Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Information
Registration
Team Registration
Referee Application
Hotels & Travel
Hotels
Flights
Rental Cars & Vans
Restaurants
Travel Insurance
Fields
Field Map
Players
College List
Schedules
2016 Grid Schedule (PDF)
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
Teams
2016 Teams
2015 Teams
2014 Teams
Colleges
Register
College List
Boys Recruits
Girls Recruits
Recruit Search
Concessions & Venues
Directions & Parking
Field Map
Food Service
Polo Club
Vendors
Contacts
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 17 Boys Division Schedule
Saturday
10/18/2014
8:55 AM
#00404
H:
BRADY'S U17 BELIEVE
A:
Prolific U17
12
2
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Saturday
10/18/2014
11:40 AM
#00406
H:
BRADY'S U17 B'STRONG
A:
AZHotShots Lacrosse
7
6
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Saturday
10/18/2014
11:40 AM
#00414
H:
Prolific U17
A:
TEAM NORCAL SELECT
3
6
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 06
Saturday
10/18/2014
11:40 AM
#00407
H:
BOOTH ELITE
A:
Booth HS Orange
10
0
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Saturday
10/18/2014
12:35 PM
#00408
H:
SB Elite U17
A:
BRADY'S U17 BELIEVE
0
10
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Saturday
10/18/2014
1:30 PM
#00409
H:
Team NorCal Select
A:
BOOTH HS ORANGE
5
8
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 06
Saturday
10/18/2014
1:30 PM
#00413
H:
Conejo Jacks U17
A:
BRADY'S U17 B'STRONG
4
5
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 09
Saturday
10/18/2014
2:25 PM
#00415
H:
SB Elite U17
A:
BOOTH ELITE
1
11
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Saturday
10/18/2014
3:20 PM
#00420
H:
Booth HS Orange
A:
BRADY'S U17 B'STRONG
4
6
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Saturday
10/18/2014
3:20 PM
#00412
H:
BRADY'S U17 BELIEVE
A:
AZHotShots Lacrosse
12
2
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Saturday
10/18/2014
4:15 PM
#00419
H:
CONEJO JACKS U17
A:
SB Elite U17
10
0
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Saturday
10/18/2014
5:10 PM
#00416
H:
Prolific U17
A:
BOOTH ELITE
1
11
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Saturday
10/18/2014
5:10 PM
#00405
H:
Team NorCal Select
A:
CONEJO JACKS U17
6
8
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 09
Saturday
10/18/2014
5:10 PM
#00421
H:
AZHOTSHOTS LACROSSE
A:
SB Elite U17
10
0
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Sunday
10/19/2014
8:00 AM
#00458
H:
BOOTH HS ORANGE
A:
AZHotShots Lacrosse
6
3
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Sunday
10/19/2014
9:50 AM
#00457
H:
Conejo Jacks U17
A:
Prolific U17
5
5
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Sunday
10/19/2014
11:40 AM
#00455
H:
BRADY'S U17 BELIEVE
A:
Team NorCal Select
9
4
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Sunday
10/19/2014
11:40 AM
#00456
H:
Brady's U17 B'Strong
A:
BOOTH ELITE
2
5
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 06
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #3
12:35 PM
#00428
Consolation
H:
BOOTH HS ORANGE
A:
AZHotShots Lacrosse
4
2
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #4
12:35 PM
#00429
Consolation
H:
PROLIFIC U17
A:
SB Elite U17
6
1
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #1
1:30 PM
#00426
Final
H:
Booth Elite
A:
BRADY'S U17 BELIEVE
3
4
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 06
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #2
1:30 PM
#00427
Consolation
H:
Brady's U17 B'Strong
A:
CONEJO JACKS U17
1
5
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 09
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #34
1:30 PM
#00459
Consolation
H:
Team NorCal Select
A:
Prolific U17
Under 17 Boys Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 10
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 17 Boys Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
1.
Booth Elite
(Finalist)
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
100
37
4
90
33
12
2
2.
Brady's U17 Believe
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
100
43
8
84
35
12
2
3.
Brady's U17 B'Strong
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
75
20
19
51
1
9
4.
Conejo Jacks U17
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
50
27
16
63
11
7
5.
Booth HS Orange
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
50
18
24
43
-6
6
6.
AZHotShots Lacrosse
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
25
21
25
46
-4
3
2
7.
Team NorCal Select
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
25
21
28
43
-7
3
2
8.
Prolific U17
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
0
3
1
00
11
34
24
-23
1
9.
SB Elite U17
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
00
1
41
02
-40
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 17 Boys Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Final
Champion
Booth Elite - 3
Brady's U17 Believe
10/19/2014 1:30 PM
#1 - Field 06
Brady's U17 Believe - 4
Semi-Finals
Consolation
Team NorCal Select
10/19/2014 1:30 PM
#34 - Field 10
Prolific U17 - 6
10/19/2014 12:35 PM
#4 - Field 10
Prolific U17
SB Elite U17 - 1
Consolation Bracket
Consolation
Champion
Brady's U17 B'Strong - 1
Conejo Jacks U17
10/19/2014 1:30 PM
#2 - Field 09
Conejo Jacks U17 - 5
Consolation
Champion
Booth HS Orange - 4
Booth HS Orange
10/19/2014 12:35 PM
#3 - Field 05
AZHotShots Lacrosse - 2
Consolation
Champion
Prolific U17 - 6
Prolific U17
10/19/2014 12:35 PM
#4 - Field 10
SB Elite U17 - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Boys Division
Under 11 Boys Division
Under 13 Girls Division
Under 13 Boys Division
Under 15 Girls Division
Under 15 Boys Division
Under 17 Girls Division
Under 17 Boys Division
Under 18 Girls Division
Under 19 Girls Division
Under 19 Boys Division
Exhibition
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 17 Boys Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Revised Schedule - Inclement Weather
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U17M01
SBSHOW
2014
SBSHOW
Y
0
Under 17 Boys Division
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SBSHOW
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager