Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Information
Registration
Team Registration
Referee Application
Hotels & Travel
Hotels
Flights
Rental Cars & Vans
Restaurants
Travel Insurance
Fields
Field Map
Players
College List
Schedules
2016 Grid Schedule (PDF)
2016 Results
2015 Results
2014 Results
Teams
2016 Teams
2015 Teams
2014 Teams
Colleges
Register
College List
Boys Recruits
Girls Recruits
Recruit Search
Concessions & Venues
Directions & Parking
Field Map
Food Service
Polo Club
Vendors
Contacts
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2014
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Under 17 Girls Division Schedule
Saturday
10/18/2014
8:55 AM
#00120
H:
PACIFIC FALCONS SILVER
A:
East Bay Lax Rats
11
1
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 05
Saturday
10/18/2014
8:55 AM
#00121
H:
UTAH LIBERTY SILVER
A:
Team Scream Black
12
2
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 06
Saturday
10/18/2014
8:55 AM
#00122
H:
UTAH LIBERTY BLUE
A:
Palisades Gold Coast
5
4
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 07
Saturday
10/18/2014
8:55 AM
#00123
H:
LA Wave - Tsunami
A:
LADY MAVS HS
5
8
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 08
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:45 AM
#00126
H:
LADY MAVS HS
A:
Utah Liberty Blue
10
2
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 11
Saturday
10/18/2014
10:45 AM
#00127
H:
Palisades Gold Coast
A:
LA WAVE - TSUNAMI
4
11
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 12
Saturday
10/18/2014
11:40 AM
#00124
H:
Team Scream Black
A:
PACIFIC FALCONS SILVER
2
10
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 07
Saturday
10/18/2014
11:40 AM
#00125
H:
East Bay Lax Rats
A:
UTAH LIBERTY SILVER
2
10
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 08
Saturday
10/18/2014
1:30 PM
#00130
H:
LADY MAVS HS
A:
Palisades Gold Coast
12
2
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 11
Saturday
10/18/2014
1:30 PM
#00131
H:
Utah Liberty Blue
A:
LA WAVE - TSUNAMI
2
10
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 12
Saturday
10/18/2014
4:15 PM
#00129
H:
Pacific Falcons Silver
A:
UTAH LIBERTY SILVER
7
8
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 07
Saturday
10/18/2014
4:15 PM
#00128
H:
Team Scream Black
A:
EAST BAY LAX RATS
4
7
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 08
Sunday, October 19, 2014
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #1
8:00 AM
#00132
Semi Final
H:
Lady MAVS HS
A:
PACIFIC FALCONS SILVER
5
6
Under 17 Girls Division
*** Overtime ***
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #2
8:00 AM
#00133
Semi Final
H:
UTAH LIBERTY SILVER
A:
LA Wave - Tsunami
12
4
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 06
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #3
8:00 AM
#00134
Semi Final
H:
EAST BAY LAX RATS
A:
Palisades Gold Coast
6
0
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 07
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #4
8:00 AM
#00135
Semi Final
H:
UTAH LIBERTY BLUE
A:
Team Scream Black
5
2
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 08
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #5
10:45 AM
#00136
Final
H:
PACIFIC FALCONS SILVER
A:
LA Wave - Tsunami
7
6
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 07
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #6
10:45 AM
#00137
3rd Place
H:
LADY MAVS HS
A:
Utah Liberty Silver
6
1
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 08
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #7
10:45 AM
#00138
5th Place
H:
East Bay Lax Rats
A:
WAR LAX
6
8
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 11
Sunday
10/19/2014
Playoff #8
10:45 AM
#00139
7th Place
H:
Palisades Gold Coast
A:
TEAM SCREAM BLACK
2
8
Under 17 Girls Division
Santa Barbara Polo Club 12
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Under 17 Girls Division Standings
Details
Group A
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
1.
Utah Liberty Silver
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
100
30
11
73
19
9
2.
Pacific Falcons Silver
(Champion)
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
67
28
11
72
17
6
3.
East Bay Lax Rats
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
33
10
25
29
-15
3
4.
Team Scream Black
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
00
8
29
22
-21
0
Group B
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
1.
Lady MAVS HS
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
100
30
9
77
21
9
2.
LA Wave - Tsunami
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
67
26
14
65
12
6
3.
Utah Liberty Blue
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
33
9
24
27
-15
3
4.
Palisades Gold Coast
GP
W
L
T
%
+
-
%
+/-
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
00
10
28
26
-18
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
Under 17 Girls Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Lady MAVS HS - 5
Pacific Falcons Silver - 7
Pacific Falcons Silver
10/19/2014 8:00 AM
#1 -
Overtime
Loser to #6
10/19/2014 10:45 AM
#5 - Field 07
Pacific Falcons Silver - 6
Utah Liberty Silver - 12
10/19/2014 8:00 AM
#2 - Field 06
Loser to #6
LA Wave - Tsunami - 6
LA Wave - Tsunami - 4
Third Place
Champion
Lady MAVS HS - 6
Lady MAVS HS
10/19/2014 10:45 AM
#6 - Field 08
Utah Liberty Silver - 1
Semi-Finals
Fifth Place
Champion
East Bay Lax Rats - 6
East Bay Lax Rats - 6
War Lax
10/19/2014 8:00 AM
#3 - Field 07
Loser to #8
10/19/2014 10:45 AM
#7 - Field 11
Palisades Gold Coast - 0
Utah Liberty Blue - 5
10/19/2014 8:00 AM
#4 - Field 08
Loser to #8
War Lax - 8
Team Scream Black - 2
7th Place
Champion
Palisades Gold Coast - 2
Team Scream Black
10/19/2014 10:45 AM
#8 - Field 12
Team Scream Black - 8
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 09 Boys Division
Under 11 Boys Division
Under 13 Girls Division
Under 13 Boys Division
Under 15 Girls Division
Under 15 Boys Division
Under 17 Girls Division
Under 17 Boys Division
Under 18 Girls Division
Under 19 Girls Division
Under 19 Boys Division
Exhibition
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for Under 17 Girls Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Revised Schedule - Inclement Weather
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U17F01
SBSHOW
2014
SBSHOW
Y
0
Under 17 Girls Division
2016
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
SBSHOW
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager